2U Fixed Patch Panel

Our 2U rackmounted vertical fixed patch panel is available unloaded or pre-loaded with up to 48 x SC Duplex or 48 x LC QUAD adapters (singlemode / multimode).

The panels lower tray features punched screw holes for securing our fibre management trays, and pressed loops for securing fibre in place.

The panel is constructed from cold-rolled steel and finished with a durable and aesthetically pleasing matte black powder coating. Other finishes, such as a grey powder coating and natural stainless steel are also available.

  • Fixed Lid Style, Giving Greater Security
  • SC-Duplex, LC-Quad Adaptor Holes
  • Fibre Capacity = 96 SCD/192 LCQ
  • Colour Finish - Black, RAL 9005
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Supplied with fibre-management kit

 
 
follow us

Read our latest news on any of these social networks!

linkedin    facebook    Pinterest    youtube

Search

»

Get in Touch

 

Unit A, 25 Third Avenue,
Denbigh West Business Park,
Milton Keynes, MK1 1DH,
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0)1908 272220
Web: Optifab.com

OPTiFab
Copyright © 2016 OPTiFab International Limited. All Rights Reserved | Company No.: 07077714