Sliding SC Patch Panel - 24 Duplex Adapters

OPTiFab 1U rack-mounted vertical-SC Sliding Patch Panel is available unloaded or pre-loaded with up to 24 SC duplex adapters, muilti mode or single mode. It features 4x 20mm cable entry/exit holes, and 2x 10mm blown fibre holes. The panel features an interchangeable face-plate, meaning if you decide to change connectors and adapters in a certain network, you can replace the face plate without needing to change the whole panel. The panels lower tray features punched screw holes for securing our fibre management trays, and pressed loops for securing fibre in place. The panel is constructed from cold-rolled steel, and finished with a durable and aesthetic matte-black powder-coating. Other finishes such as grey powder-coat and natural stainless steel are also available.

  • Interchangeable face plate with hidden screws on base
  • ST, FC, SC-Simplex, SC-Duplex, LC-Duplex, LC-Quad
  • Minimum Fibre Capacity=24
  • Maximum Fibre Capacity equal to 96-Fibres (LC-Quad)
  • Fixed and Sliding configurations
  • Colour Finish - Black, RAL 9005
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating Temperature to -25 Celsius to +40 Celsius
  • Weight 2.59KG
  • Supplied with fibre-management kit

 
 
follow us

Read our latest news on any of these social networks!

linkedin    facebook    Pinterest    youtube

Search

»

Get in Touch

 

Unit A, 25 Third Avenue,
Denbigh West Business Park,
Milton Keynes, MK1 1DH,
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0)1908 272220
Web: Optifab.com

OPTiFab
Copyright © 2016 OPTiFab International Limited. All Rights Reserved | Company No.: 07077714