Fixed and Sliding Patch Panels

OPTiFab rack-mounted fixed and sliding patch panels are available unloaded or pre-loaded with your choice of adapters ? multi mode or single mode ? U height and finish (black RAL 9005 or stainless steel).

The panels feature 4x 20mm cable entry/exit holes, and 2x 10mm blown fibre holes. There is an interchangeable face plate, meaning if you decide to change connectors and adapters in a certain network, you can replace the face plate without needing to change the whole panel.

  • Interchangeable face plate, hidden screws
  • FC; LC duplex/quad; SC simplex/duplex; ST
  • Min. fibre capacity: 24
  • Max. fibre capacity: 96-fibres (LC-quad)
  • Silk screen white printed areas for identification labelling
  • Fixed and sliding configurations
  • Colour finish ? Black RAL 9005
  • RoHS compliant
  • Supplied with fibre-management kit

 
 
follow us

Read our latest news on any of these social networks!

linkedin    facebook    Pinterest    youtube

Sitemap

Search

»

Get in Touch

 

Unit A, 25 Third Avenue,
Denbigh West Business Park,
Milton Keynes, MK1 1DH,
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0)1908 272220
Web: Optifab.com

OPTiFab
Copyright © 2016 OPTiFab International Limited. All Rights Reserved | Company No.: 07077714